Programme


OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

Friday, Jan 03:

  • 09:00 – 13:00
    Training for women on the “Zeleni spust” course
  • 12:00
    Course setting for the women’s race (1st run)
  • 17:00
    Women’s team captains’ meeting in the Crystal Ballroom at The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • 18:00 – 19:00
    public draw for the women’s race at the “Ice Park” ice rink at the King Tomislav Square
    – free admission:

    • 18:00 – 19:00
      “meet & greet” with top 15 competitors of the women’s race (for media & sponsors)
    • 18:15 – 18:45
      public draw for the women’s race
  • Arrival of the men’s teams in the evening hours

 

Saturday, Jan 04:

  • 10:00
    Teams and media convoy departure for the women’s race from The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • 11:00 – 12:00
    Course inspection 1st run – women
  • 11:45 – 13:45
    Warm-up for women on the “Zeleni spust” course
  • 13:00
    Women’s SL 1st run start
  • 15:15 – 15:45
    Course inspection 2nd run – women
  • 16:15
    Women’s SL 2nd run start
  • 17:15
    Awards ceremony for the women’s race in the finish area
  • 18:00 – 19:00
    public draw for the men’s race at the “Ice Park” ice rink at the King Tomislav Square – free admission:

    • 18:00 – 19:00
      “meet & greet” with top 15 competitors of the men’s race (for media & sponsors)
    • 18:15 – 18:45
      public draw for the men’s race
  • 18:15
    Press conference for the top three racers of the women’s race in the Sub-press centre in the Hotel Tomislavov dom on Sljeme
  • 11:00 – 17:30
    The “Women’s World Cup Show” at Krumpirište on Sljeme – entertainment programme with a DJ for spectators
    – admission with the competition ticket
  • 20:00
    Men’s team captains’ meeting in the Crystal Ballroom at The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • Departure of the women’s teams in the evening hours
  • Arrival of the men’s teams in the early afternoon

 

Sunday, Jan 05:

  • 09:00
    Course setting for the men’s race (1st run)
  • 11:00
    Teams and media convoy departure for the men’s race from The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • 12:15 – 13:15
    Course inspection 1st run – men
  • 13:00 – 15:30
    Warm-up for men on the “Zeleni spust” course
  • 14:15
    Men’s SL 1st run start
  • 16:30 – 17:00
    Course inspection 2nd run – men
  • 17:40
    Men’s SL 2nd run start
  • 18:35
    Awards ceremony for the men’s race in the finish area
  • 19:30
    Press conference for the top three racers of the men’s race in the Sub-press centre in the Hotel Tomislavov dom on Sljeme
  • 13:00 – 19:00
    The “Men’s World Cup Show” at Krumpirište on Sljeme – entertainment programme with a DJ for spectators
    – admission with the competition ticket

Monday, Jan 06:

  • 09:30 – 11:00
    GS training for men possible on the “Crveni spust” course
  • 11:15 – 13:00
    Slalom training for men possible on the “Crveni spust” course
  • Departure of the men’s teams in the morning and afternoon hours

 

The Organising Committee reserves the right to change the Programme!